Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Jihlam Khor

Map of Jihlam Khor Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jehlam Khor (2),Jehlam Khowr (2),Jehlam Khōṟ (2),Jihlam Khor,Jihlam Khōr,جهلم خور, Jihlam Khōr

Jihlam Khor

Welcome to the Jihlam Khor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jihlam Khōr. See Jihlam Khor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jihlam Khōr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Jihlam Khor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:11
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Jihlam Khor
Places near Jihlam Khor

Online Dating

Jihlam Khor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jihlam Khor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jihlam Khor, Afghanistan