-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Chaghatay

Map of Chaghatay Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caghatay,Chaghatay,Čaghatay,چغتی, Chaghatay

Chaghatay

Welcome to the Chaghatay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chaghatay. See Chaghatay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chaghatay area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Chaghatay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.11646/69.39805
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:01
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Chaghatay
  •  
Places near Chaghatay
Chaghatay (0 km) Jow Gadī (1.8 km) Wraz Bachah (2.4 km) Tah-ye Kōltak (3 km) Zard Kamar (3 km) Qazāq Qishlāq (3.1 km) Jihlam Khōr (3.2 km) Khōsh Gildī (3.6 km) Kūrūk (4.5 km) Ḩājī Sardār (4.9 km) Jihlam Khōr (4.9 km) Qaryah-ye Dū Şad (5.1 km) Dasht-e Qal‘ah (5.8 km) Khwājah Ghār (6 km) Ārt Khwājah (6.1 km) Min Chuqur (6.5 km) Khumdān (6.9 km)

Online Dating

Chaghatay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chaghatay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chaghatay, Afghanistan