-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Tam `Ali

Map of Tam `Ali Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tam `Ali,Tam ‘Alī,تم علی, Tam ‘Alī

Tam `Ali

Welcome to the Tam `Ali google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tam ‘Alī. See Tam `Ali photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tam ‘Alī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Tam `Ali
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.05147/69.47556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:19
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Tam `Ali
  •  
Places near Tam `Ali

Online Dating

Tam `Ali Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tam `Ali, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tam `Ali, Afghanistan