Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Lalah Maidan

Map of Lalah Maidan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lala Maydan,Lalah Maidan,Laleh Meydan,Lāla Mayḏān,Lālah Maīdān,Lāleh Meydān,لاله میدان, Lālah Maīdān

Lalah Maidan

Welcome to the Lalah Maidan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lālah Maīdān. See Lalah Maidan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lālah Maīdān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Lalah Maidan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:39
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Lalah Maidan
Places near Lalah Maidan

Online Dating

Lalah Maidan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lalah Maidan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lalah Maidan, Afghanistan