Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Marghak

Map of Marghak Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marghak,مرغک, Marghak


Welcome to the Marghak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marghak. See Marghak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marghak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Marghak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:14
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Marghak
Places near Marghak

Online Dating

Marghak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marghak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marghak, Afghanistan