Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Gharab Darah

Map of Gharab Darah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gharab Darah,Gharab Darrah,Gharb Darreh,غرب دره, Gharab Darah

Gharab Darah

Welcome to the Gharab Darah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gharab Darah. See Gharab Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gharab Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Gharab Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:12
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Gharab Darah
Places near Gharab Darah
Gharab Darah (0 km) Yāmchī (1.9 km) Marghak (3.3 km) Nahristān (3.8 km) Yāmchī (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Māmay (4.6 km) Bōlōkah (4.8 km) Tālūk (5.4 km) Galah Wān (5.5 km) Sarak-e Māmay (7 km) Gandah Bāshī (7.1 km) Tālūk (7.3 km) Gharab Darah (8.6 km) Ḩāfiz̧ān (8.9 km) Kudūk Raḩmat (9.2 km) Mūsá Qishlāq (9.3 km) Chuqur Qishlāq (9.6 km) Hazārah Qishlāq (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Gharab Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gharab Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharab Darah, Afghanistan