Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Yamchi

Map of Yamchi Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yamchi,Yamchi (2),Yamci (2),Yāmchī,Yāmchī (2),Yāmči (2),یامچی, Yāmchī


Welcome to the Yamchi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yāmchī. See Yamchi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yāmchī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Yamchi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:54
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Yamchi
Places near Yamchi

Online Dating

Yamchi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yamchi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yamchi, Afghanistan