Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Hafizan

Map of Hafizan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hafezan,Hafizan,حافظان,Ḩāfez̧ān,Ḩāfiz̧ān, Ḩāfiz̧ān


Welcome to the Hafizan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩāfiz̧ān. See Hafizan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩāfiz̧ān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Hafizan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:31
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Hafizan
Places near Hafizan

Online Dating

Hafizan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Hafizan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Hafizan, Afghanistan