-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Dasht-e Chinar

Map of Dasht-e Chinar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Chenar (1),Dasht-e Chenār (1),Dasht-e Chinar,Dasht-e Chinār,Dast-i-Cenar (1),Dašt-i-Čenār (1),دشت چنار, Dasht-e Chinār

Dasht-e Chinar

Welcome to the Dasht-e Chinar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Chinār. See Dasht-e Chinar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Chinār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Dasht-e Chinar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.02029/69.97549
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:05
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Chinar
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Chinar
Dasht-e Chinār (0 km) Chalmah Qazāq (1.9 km) Khwājah Khayr Āb (3.8 km) Mastī Khān (4.9 km) Dasht-e Chinār (5.8 km) Tūtī (6.2 km) Shingirāb (6.3 km) Yāl Kā Shān (7 km) Gandah Chashmah (7.6 km) Ganj (7.6 km) Jarā’īl (8.3 km) Dēwrī (8.8 km) Āb Bāzān (10 km) Khāl Darah (10.1 km) Bandil (10.4 km) Kiz̄ir (10.6 km) Sar-e Jōy (10.6 km) Sar Rustāq (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Chinar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Chinar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Chinar, Afghanistan