Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Dasht-e Amani

Map of Dasht-e Amani Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Amani,Dasht-e Amānī,Dast-i-Amani,Dašt-i-Amāni,دشت امانی, Dasht-e Amānī

Dasht-e Amani

Welcome to the Dasht-e Amani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Amānī. See Dasht-e Amani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Amānī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Dasht-e Amani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:35
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Amani
Places near Dasht-e Amani

Online Dating

Dasht-e Amani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Amani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Amani, Afghanistan