-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Saqawah

Map of Saqawah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saqaveh,Saqawa,Saqawah,Saqāveh,Saqāwa,Saqāwah,سقاوه, Saqāwah

Saqawah

Welcome to the Saqawah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saqāwah. See Saqawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saqāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Saqawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.06001/69.7689
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Saqawah
  •  
Places near Saqawah
Saqāwah (0 km) Sangulī (0.9 km) Ḩāfiz̧ān (3.3 km) Dashtak-e Suflá (3.5 km) Misīngarō (3.7 km) Tālūk (4.9 km) Chandarah (7 km) Batāsh (7.4 km) Seh Āb (7.6 km) Tālūk (7.9 km) Langar (8.1 km) Nahristān (8.6 km) Langar (8.6 km) Shākh Salmān (8.9 km) Chuqur Darah (8.9 km) Qizil Qishlāq (9 km) Rustāq (9.1 km) Khāl Darah (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Saqawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Saqawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saqawah, Afghanistan