Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kotal-e Jowaz Khanah

Map of Kotal-e Jowaz Khanah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Jowaz Khanah,Kotal-i-Jawaz Khana,Kotal-i-Jawāz Khāna,Kowtal-e Javaz Khaneh,Kowtal-e Javāz Khāneh,Kōtal-e Jowāz Khānah,کوتل جواز خانه, Kōtal-e Jowāz Khānah

Kotal-e Jowaz Khanah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Jowaz Khanah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Jowāz Khānah. See Kotal-e Jowaz Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Jowāz Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Jowaz Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1661 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:31
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Jowaz Khanah
Places near Kotal-e Jowaz Khanah

Online Dating

Kotal-e Jowaz Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Jowaz Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Jowaz Khanah, Afghanistan