Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Khal Darah

Map of Khal Darah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khal Darah,Khal Darrah,Khal Darreh,Khāl Darah,Khāl Darrah,Khāl Darreh,خال دره, Khāl Darah

Khal Darah

Welcome to the Khal Darah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāl Darah. See Khal Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāl Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Khal Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:19
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Khal Darah
Places near Khal Darah

Online Dating

Khal Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khal Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khal Darah, Afghanistan