Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Shah Wazir

Map of Shah Wazir Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sah Wazir,Shah Vazir,Shah Wazir,Shāh Vazīr,Shāh Wazīr,Sāh Wazīṟ,شاه وزیر, Shāh Wazīr

Shah Wazir

Welcome to the Shah Wazir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh Wazīr. See Shah Wazir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh Wazīr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Shah Wazir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:43
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Shah Wazir
Places near Shah Wazir

Online Dating

Shah Wazir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah Wazir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah Wazir, Afghanistan