-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sar-e Ghar

Map of Sar-e Ghar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Ghar,Sar-e Ghār,Sar-i-Ghar,Saṟ-i-Ghāṟ,سر غار, Sar-e Ghār

Sar-e Ghar

Welcome to the Sar-e Ghar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Ghār. See Sar-e Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Ghār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Sar-e Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.15628/69.99386
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:41
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Sar-e Ghar
  •  
Places near Sar-e Ghar
Sar-e Ghār (0 km) Bāghisār (2.5 km) Baykhāh (3.1 km) Dashtak (5.2 km) Kiz̄ir (5.5 km) Ganj (7.9 km) Dēwrī (8.4 km) Hazārah Sumūch (8.5 km) Zūkhān-e Pā’īn (8.5 km) Sar Rustāq (9.3 km) Tūt (9.4 km) Yāl Kā Shān (9.4 km) Chaghīān (10.7 km) Zūkhān-e Bālā (11.8 km) Samar Ghīān (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Ghar, Afghanistan