-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Baghisar

Map of Baghisar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baghisar,Bāghisār,باغسار, Bāghisār

Baghisar

Welcome to the Baghisar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāghisār. See Baghisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāghisār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Baghisar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.16303/69.96727
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:44
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Baghisar
  •  
Places near Baghisar

Online Dating

Baghisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baghisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghisar, Afghanistan