-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kizir

Map of Kizir Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kezer,Kizir,Kiz̄ir,کذر, Kiz̄ir

Kizir

Welcome to the Kizir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kiz̄ir. See Kizir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kiz̄ir area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kizir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.11468/69.95963
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:04
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Kizir
  •  
Places near Kizir

Online Dating

Kizir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kizir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kizir, Afghanistan