Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Khwajah Mirah

Map of Koh-e Khwajah Mirah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khwajah Mirah,Koh-i-Khvajeh Mira,Koh-i-Khvājeh Mīṟa,Kuh-e Khvajeh Mirah,Kōh-e Khwājah Mīrah,Kūh-e Khvājeh Mīrah,کوه خواجه میره, Kōh-e Khwājah Mīrah

Koh-e Khwajah Mirah

Welcome to the Koh-e Khwajah Mirah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khwājah Mīrah. See Koh-e Khwajah Mirah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khwājah Mīrah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Khwajah Mirah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2323 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:19
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khwajah Mirah
Places near Koh-e Khwajah Mirah

Online Dating

Koh-e Khwajah Mirah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khwajah Mirah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khwajah Mirah, Afghanistan