-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kotal-e Daywar-e Tang

Map of Kotal-e Daywar-e Tang Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Daywar-e Tang,Kotal-i-Diwar-i-Tang,Kotal-i-Ḏiwāṟ-i-Tang,Kowtal-e Divar-e Tang,Kowtal-e Dīvār-e Tang,Kōtal-e Daywār-e Tang,کوتل دیوار تنگ, Kōtal-e Daywār-e Tang

Kotal-e Daywar-e Tang

Welcome to the Kotal-e Daywar-e Tang google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Daywār-e Tang. See Kotal-e Daywar-e Tang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Daywār-e Tang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Daywar-e Tang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.07519/69.94409
  • Altitude: 1558 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:15
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Daywar-e Tang
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Daywar-e Tang
Ganj (2.5 km) Jarā’īl (3.8 km) Khwājah Khayr Āb (3.9 km) Kiz̄ir (4.6 km) Sar Rustāq (4.8 km) Bandil (5 km) Khāl Darah (6.1 km) Gandah Chashmah (6.5 km) Yāl Kā Shān (6.5 km) Dasht-e Chinār (6.7 km) Dēwrī (7.8 km) Chaghīān (8.5 km) Samar Ghīān (8.5 km) Chalmah Qazāq (8.5 km) Batāsh (9.3 km) Khānaqā (9.6 km) Bāghisār (10 km) Sar-e Ghār (10 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Daywar-e Tang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Daywar-e Tang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Daywar-e Tang, Afghanistan