Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Bakhmal Basi

Map of Bakhmal Basi Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakhmal Basi,Bakhmal Basī,بخمل بسی, Bakhmal Basī

Bakhmal Basi

Welcome to the Bakhmal Basi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bakhmal Basī. See Bakhmal Basi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bakhmal Basī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Bakhmal Basi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:17
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Bakhmal Basi
Places near Bakhmal Basi

Online Dating

Bakhmal Basi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bakhmal Basi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bakhmal Basi, Afghanistan