Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Nahristan

Map of Darah-ye Nahristan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Nahristan,Darah-ye Nahristān,Darrah-i-Nahrestan,Darrah-i-Nahṟestān,Darreh-ye Nahrestan,Darreh-ye Nahrestān,درۀ نهرستان, Darah-ye Nahristān

Darah-ye Nahristan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Nahristan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Nahristān. See Darah-ye Nahristan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Nahristān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Nahristan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:34
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Nahristan
Places near Darah-ye Nahristan

Online Dating

Darah-ye Nahristan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Nahristan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Nahristan, Afghanistan