-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Tawah Tash

Map of Tawah Tash Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taveh Tash,Tawa Tas,Tawah Tash,Tāveh Tāsh,Tāwa Tāš,Tāwah Tāsh,تاوه تاش, Tāwah Tāsh

Tawah Tash

Welcome to the Tawah Tash google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāwah Tāsh. See Tawah Tash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāwah Tāsh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tawah Tash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.89372/69.72751
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:01
  • Sunrise: 04:31
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Tawah Tash
  •  
Places near Tawah Tash

Online Dating

Tawah Tash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tawah Tash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tawah Tash, Afghanistan