Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Choqor Qishlaq

Map of Choqor Qishlaq Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Choqor Qishlaq,Choqor Qishlāq,Choqur Qeshlaq,Choqur Qeshlāq,Coqur Qeslaq,Coquṟ Qeslāq,چقر قشلاق, Choqor Qishlāq

Choqor Qishlaq

Welcome to the Choqor Qishlaq google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Choqor Qishlāq. See Choqor Qishlaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Choqor Qishlāq area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Choqor Qishlaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:23
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Choqor Qishlaq
Places near Choqor Qishlaq

Online Dating

Choqor Qishlaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Choqor Qishlaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Choqor Qishlaq, Afghanistan