-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Aq Kochah

Map of Aq Kochah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akkucha,Aq Koca,Aq Kochah,Aq Kucheh,aq kwchh,Āq Koča,Āq Kōchah,Āq Kūcheh,Аккуча,آق كوچه,آق کوچه, Āq Kōchah

Aq Kochah

Welcome to the Aq Kochah google satellite map! This destroyed populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āq Kōchah. See Aq Kochah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āq Kōchah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Aq Kochah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: destroyed populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.93437/69.56618
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:34
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Aq Kochah
  •  
Places near Aq Kochah
Āq Kōchah (0 km) Jīdah (1.2 km) Jīdah Būlāq (1.8 km) Achah (2.6 km) Qōtum Būlāq (3 km) Katah Qūrish (3.1 km) Shūlūlūk (3.7 km) Mūsá Qishlāq (4.3 km) Gul Maysh (5.2 km) Gharab Darah (5.4 km) Gajī Qishlāq (5.6 km) Chōr Baksī (5.8 km) Gul Maysh (6 km) Quţan Būlāq (6.3 km) Shōr Qūdūq (6.7 km) Pitāw (6.9 km) Hazār Jōmich (7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Māmay (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Aq Kochah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Aq Kochah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aq Kochah, Afghanistan