-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darah-ye Gawak

Map of Darah-ye Gawak Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gawak,Darah-ye Gāwak,Darrah-i-Gawak,Darreh-ye Gavak,Darreh-ye Gāvak,درۀ گاوک,Ḏaṟṟah-i-Gāwak, Darah-ye Gāwak

Darah-ye Gawak

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gawak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gāwak. See Darah-ye Gawak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gāwak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Darah-ye Gawak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.93374/69.79215
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:30
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gawak
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Gawak
Darah-ye Gāwak (0 km) Ghāch (1.1 km) Chākar (1.8 km) Kudūk (3.2 km) Jowāz Khānah (3.7 km) Chashmah Kān (4.9 km) Qizil Qishlāq (6.3 km) Kōṯ Āwah (6.5 km) Dādsī (6.9 km) Nahristān (7.1 km) Chuqur Darah (7.2 km) Chuqur Qishlāq (7.2 km) Tāwah Tāsh (7.3 km) Gurdah-ye Gāw (7.3 km) Dasht-e Mīrzā’ī (7.4 km) Gharīb Bachah (7.6 km) Langar (7.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Girdāb (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gawak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Gawak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gawak, Afghanistan