Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Jurmi

Map of Jurmi Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jormi (3),Jormī (3),Jurmi,Jurmi (3),Jurmī,Juṟmi (3),جرمی, Jurmī


Welcome to the Jurmi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jurmī. See Jurmi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jurmī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Jurmi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:27
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Jurmi
Places near Jurmi
Jurmī (0 km) Jurmī (1.1 km) Jurmī (2.4 km) Nowān (2.9 km) Nowān (3.8 km) Gurdah-ye Gāw (5.1 km) Sar Chashmah (6 km) Mīr Badal (6.7 km) Darīnah (7.8 km) Kharakān (8.3 km) Ilftow (8.5 km) ‘Alāt (9 km) Dādsī (9.1 km) Chakal (9.1 km) Darah-ye Gāwak (10.6 km) Āq Būlāq (11.3 km) Gharīb Bachah (11.3 km) Tāwah Tāsh (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Jurmi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jurmi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jurmi, Afghanistan