Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Galah Batur

Map of Galah Batur Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gala Batur,Gala Bātuṟ,Galah Batur,Galah Bātur,گله باتر, Galah Bātur

Galah Batur

Welcome to the Galah Batur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Galah Bātur. See Galah Batur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Galah Bātur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Galah Batur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:23
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Galah Batur
Places near Galah Batur

Online Dating

Galah Batur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Galah Batur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Galah Batur, Afghanistan