Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Joy-e Moghul

Map of Joy-e Moghul Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joy-e Moghul,Joy-i-Mughul,Juy-e Moghol,Jōy-e Moghul,Jōy-i-Mughul,Jūy-e Moghol,jwy mghl,جوئ مغل,جوی مغل, Jōy-e Moghul

Joy-e Moghul

Welcome to the Joy-e Moghul google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Moghul. See Joy-e Moghul photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Moghul area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Joy-e Moghul
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:45
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Joy-e Moghul
Places near Joy-e Moghul

Online Dating

Joy-e Moghul Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Joy-e Moghul, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Moghul, Afghanistan