Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Chashmah

Map of Chashmah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma,Chashmah,Cheshmeh,Čašma,چشمه, Chashmah


Welcome to the Chashmah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah. See Chashmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Chashmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:31
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Chashmah
Places near Chashmah

Online Dating

Chashmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chashmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah, Afghanistan