-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kandakow

Map of Kandakow Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandakaw,Kandakow,Kanḏakaw,کندکو, Kandakow

Kandakow

Welcome to the Kandakow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kandakow. See Kandakow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kandakow area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kandakow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.63191/69.77716
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:31
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Kandakow
  •  
Places near Kandakow

Online Dating

Kandakow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kandakow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandakow, Afghanistan