-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Darya-ye Farkhar

Map of Darya-ye Farkhar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Farkhar,Darya-i-Farkhār,Darya-ye Farkhar,Daryā-ye Farkhār,دریای فرخار, Daryā-ye Farkhār

Darya-ye Farkhar

Welcome to the Darya-ye Farkhar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Farkhār. See Darya-ye Farkhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Farkhār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darya-ye Farkhar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.63576/69.69135
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:34
  • Sunrise: 05:44
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Farkhar
  •  
Places near Darya-ye Farkhar
Takah Tōymast (0.4 km) Chaghal Qishlāq (1.8 km) Khaţāyān (2.5 km) Tūtak (4.3 km) Tūdan (4.4 km) Khaţāyān (4.5 km) Kīshak Tān (4.9 km) Sar-e Kān (5.2 km) Dasht-e Rōbāh (5.4 km) Pōst Khōr (5.5 km) Andarābiyā (5.5 km) Ţāqchah Khānah (6 km) Namak Āb (6.2 km) Bāgh-e Khwājah (6.5 km) Jalowlū (6.8 km) Chaghal Qishlāq (6.8 km) Chashmah (7.3 km) Kandakow (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Darya-ye Farkhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darya-ye Farkhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Farkhar, Afghanistan