-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Samar Ghian

Map of Samar Ghian Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Samar Ghian,Samar Ghyan,Samar Ghīān,Samaṟ Ghyān,سمر غیان, Samar Ghīān

Samar Ghian

Welcome to the Samar Ghian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Samar Ghīān. See Samar Ghian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Samar Ghīān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Samar Ghian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.12181/69.86804
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:45
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Samar Ghian
  •  
Places near Samar Ghian

Online Dating

Samar Ghian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Samar Ghian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Samar Ghian, Afghanistan