Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Dasht-e Qosh Khanah

Map of Dasht-e Qosh Khanah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Qosh Khanah,Dasht-e Qosh Khaneh,Dasht-e Qosh Khāneh,Dasht-e Qōsh Khānah,Dast-i-Qos Khana,Dašt-i-Qoš Khāna,دشت قوش خانه, Dasht-e Qōsh Khānah

Dasht-e Qosh Khanah

Welcome to the Dasht-e Qosh Khanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Qōsh Khānah. See Dasht-e Qosh Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Qōsh Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Dasht-e Qosh Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:51
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Qosh Khanah
Places near Dasht-e Qosh Khanah

Online Dating

Dasht-e Qosh Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Qosh Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Qosh Khanah, Afghanistan