Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Seh Ab

Map of Seh Ab Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Seh Ab,Seh Āb,سه آب, Seh Āb

Seh Ab

Welcome to the Seh Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Seh Āb. See Seh Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Seh Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Seh Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:18
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Seh Ab
Places near Seh Ab
Seh Āb (0 km) Gūgarī (2.7 km) Rustāq (3.1 km) Gūgarī (3.4 km) Dasht-e Qōsh Khānah (3.4 km) Bīnī Malakh (4 km) Āgakūrū (4.6 km) Tunūk (4.6 km) Shakarī (4.9 km) Khānaqā (5 km) Gandah (5.1 km) Baysh Kayk (5.7 km) Āq Jar (6 km) Samar Ghīān (6.4 km) Tōlakī (7 km) Chaghīān (7.3 km) Saqāwah (7.6 km) Misīngarō (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Seh Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Seh Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Seh Ab, Afghanistan