Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Gandah

Map of Gandah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ganda,Gandah,Gandeh,Ganḏa,گنده, Gandah


Welcome to the Gandah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gandah. See Gandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gandah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Gandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:01
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Gandah
Places near Gandah

Online Dating

Gandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gandah, Afghanistan