Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Tunuk

Map of Tunuk Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tonowk,Tonuk,Tonūk,Tunuk,Tunūk,تنوک, Tunūk


Welcome to the Tunuk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tunūk. See Tunuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tunūk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Tunuk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:09
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Tunuk
Places near Tunuk

Online Dating

Tunuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tunuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tunuk, Afghanistan