Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Aq Jar

Map of Aq Jar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aq Jar,Āq Jar,آق جر, Āq Jar

Aq Jar

Welcome to the Aq Jar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āq Jar. See Aq Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āq Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Aq Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:05
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Aq Jar
Places near Aq Jar

Online Dating

Aq Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aq Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aq Jar, Afghanistan