-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Koh-e Tashandar

Map of Koh-e Tashandar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Tashandar,Koh-i-Tasan Dar,Koh-i-Tāsan Ḏaṟ,Kuh-e Tashan Dar,Kōh-e Tāshandar,Kūh-e Tāshan Dar,کوه تاشندر, Kōh-e Tāshandar

Koh-e Tashandar

Welcome to the Koh-e Tashandar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tāshandar. See Koh-e Tashandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tāshandar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Tashandar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.17729/69.69502
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:09
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 16:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tashandar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tashandar

Online Dating

Koh-e Tashandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tashandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tashandar, Afghanistan