-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Quqyah

Map of Quqyah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Quqiyeh,Quqya,Quqyah,Qūqiyeh,Qūqya,Qūqyah,قوقیه, Qūqyah

Quqyah

Welcome to the Quqyah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qūqyah. See Quqyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qūqyah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Quqyah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.15673/69.67363
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:25
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 16:35
Wiki articles near Quqyah
  •  
Places near Quqyah

Online Dating

Quqyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Quqyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Quqyah, Afghanistan