-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kotal-e Band Kulagh

Map of Kotal-e Band Kulagh Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Band Kulagh,Kotal-i-Band Kolagh,Kotal-i-Banḏ Kolāgh,Kowtal-e Band Kolagh,Kowtal-e Band Kolāgh,Kōtal-e Band Kulāgh,کوتل بند کلاغ, Kōtal-e Band Kulāgh

Kotal-e Band Kulagh

Welcome to the Kotal-e Band Kulagh google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Band Kulāgh. See Kotal-e Band Kulagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Band Kulāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Band Kulagh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.18512/69.69014
  • Altitude: 1218 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:28
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Band Kulagh
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Band Kulagh
Kaltah Darah (2.6 km) Khwājah Dūdwān (3.2 km) Qūqyah (3.5 km) Būrmah (4.7 km) Qizil Qal‘ah (5.1 km) Shīr Khān (1) (5.2 km) Siyāh Kōl (5.6 km) Qizil Qal‘ah (5.7 km) Shīr Khān (3) (5.8 km) Bakhmal Basī (6 km) Pingānī (6.3 km) Nowābād (6.5 km) Qizil Qal‘ah (6.6 km) Tōlakī (7.1 km) Āgakūrū (7.5 km) Bāy Naz̧ar (7.5 km) Baysh Kayk (7.6 km) Tōlakī (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Band Kulagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Band Kulagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Band Kulagh, Afghanistan