Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Uzun Kotal

Map of Uzun Kotal Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Uzun Kotal,Uzun Kowtal,Ūzūn Kowtal,Ūzūn Kōtal,اوزون کوتل, Ūzūn Kōtal

Uzun Kotal

Welcome to the Uzun Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūzūn Kōtal. See Uzun Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūzūn Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Uzun Kotal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1241 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:46
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Uzun Kotal
Places near Uzun Kotal

Online Dating

Uzun Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Uzun Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Uzun Kotal, Afghanistan