Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Taqchah Khanah

Map of Taqchah Khanah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taqca Khana,Taqchah Khanah,Taqcheh Khaneh,Tāqcheh Khāneh,Tāqča Khāna,Ţāqchah Khānah,طاقچه خانه, Ţāqchah Khānah

Taqchah Khanah

Welcome to the Taqchah Khanah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ţāqchah Khānah. See Taqchah Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ţāqchah Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Taqchah Khanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:58
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Taqchah Khanah
Places near Taqchah Khanah
Ţāqchah Khānah (0 km) Shūlish Darah (3.1 km) Sar-e Kān (3.8 km) Chaghal Qishlāq (4.6 km) Hazārah Sāy (5.1 km) Andarābiyā (5.2 km) Khaţāyān (5.2 km) Khaţāyān (5.7 km) Chaghal Qishlāq (5.8 km) Takah Tōymast (6.1 km) Hazārah Sāy (6.3 km) Pōst Khōr (6.3 km) Shulās Darah (6.9 km) Shōrāw (7 km) Zowrat Darah (7.1 km) Jalowlū (7.2 km) Āyd Bachah (7.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Qabān (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Taqchah Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taqchah Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taqchah Khanah, Afghanistan