-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Sar-e Kan

Map of Sar-e Kan Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Kan,Sar-e Kān,Sar-i-Kan,Saṟ-i-Kān,سر کان, Sar-e Kān

Sar-e Kan

Welcome to the Sar-e Kan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Kān. See Sar-e Kan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Kān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sar-e Kan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.59632/69.65931
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:25
  • Sunrise: 04:52
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Sar-e Kan
  •  
Places near Sar-e Kan
Sar-e Kān (0 km) Ţāqchah Khānah (3.8 km) Hazārah Sāy (4.5 km) Bāgh-e Khwājah (4.8 km) Chaghal Qishlāq (5.1 km) Takah Tōymast (5.2 km) Khaţāyān (6.2 km) Shūlish Darah (6.3 km) Tūtak (6.3 km) Hazārah Sāy (6.5 km) Zowrat Darah (7.4 km) Khaţāyān (7.6 km) Andarābiyā (7.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Qabān (8.3 km) Kīshak Tān (8.4 km) Pōst Khōr (8.6 km) Chaghal Qishlāq (8.8 km) Dasht-e Rōbāh (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Kan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Kan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Kan, Afghanistan