Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Shir Khan (1)

Map of Shir Khan (1) Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shīr Khān (1)

Shir Khan (1)

Welcome to the Shir Khan (1) google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīr Khān (1). See Shir Khan (1) photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīr Khān (1) area. This placemark was added 2002-09-06.

Map of Shir Khan (1)
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:18
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Shir Khan (1)
Places near Shir Khan (1)

Online Dating

Shir Khan (1) Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shir Khan (1), Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shir Khan (1), Afghanistan