-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Qizil Qal`ah

Map of Qizil Qal`ah Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qizil Qal`ah,Qizil Qal‘ah,Shir Khan (2),Shīr Khān (2),قزل قلعه, Qizil Qal‘ah

Qizil Qal`ah

Welcome to the Qizil Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qizil Qal‘ah. See Qizil Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qizil Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Qizil Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.20738/69.75897
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 04:34
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Qizil Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Qizil Qal`ah
Qizil Qal‘ah (0 km) Tōlakī (1.4 km) Shīr Khān (1) (1.4 km) Qizil Qal‘ah (1.5 km) Shīr Khān (3) (2 km) Qizil Qal‘ah (2.1 km) Bāy Naz̧ar (2.8 km) Nowābād (2.8 km) Tōlakī (2.9 km) Āq Jar (3.9 km) Baysh Kayk (4.1 km) Tunūk (5.2 km) Chakak (5.3 km) Shakarī (5.4 km) Āgakūrū (5.4 km) Gandah (6.3 km) Yakah Tūt (6.3 km) Gūgarī (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Qizil Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qizil Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qizil Qal`ah, Afghanistan