Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Khowaki

Map of Khowaki Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khawaki,Khowaki,Khowakī,خوکی, Khowakī


Welcome to the Khowaki google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khowakī. See Khowaki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khowakī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Khowaki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:55
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Khowaki
Places near Khowaki

Online Dating

Khowaki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khowaki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khowaki, Afghanistan