-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Kuh-e Nahr Ab

Map of Kuh-e Nahr Ab Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-i-Nahr Ab,Koh-i-Nahṟ Āb,Kuh-e Nahr Ab,Kūh-e Nahr Āb, Kūh-e Nahr Āb

Kuh-e Nahr Ab

Welcome to the Kuh-e Nahr Ab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Nahr Āb. See Kuh-e Nahr Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Nahr Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kuh-e Nahr Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.50639/69.81167
  • Altitude: 2652 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:06
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Nahr Ab
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Nahr Ab

Online Dating

Kuh-e Nahr Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Nahr Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Nahr Ab, Afghanistan