Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Qarah Parchow

Map of Qarah Parchow Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karaparchav,Qara Parcaw,Qara Parčaw,Qarah Parchow,Qareh Parchab,Qareh Parchow,Qareh Parchāb,qrh prchab,Карапарчав,قره پرچاب,قره پرچو, Qarah Parchow

Qarah Parchow

Welcome to the Qarah Parchow google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarah Parchow. See Qarah Parchow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarah Parchow area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qarah Parchow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:08
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Qarah Parchow
Places near Qarah Parchow
Qarah Parchow (0 km) Qarah Parchow (1.6 km) Sasmāq Qishlāq (1.6 km) Kunchī Qishlāq (1.6 km) Shash Tapah (2 km) Charm Garī (2.2 km) Kunchī Qishlāq (2.4 km) Shash Tapah (2.6 km) Chaylah (2.7 km) ‘Abdul (2.9 km) Khwājah Mukhtār (3.4 km) Chaylah (3.6 km) Shōrah Tū (3.7 km) Kārēz (4 km) Jangal Bāgh (4 km) Takhtah Kūprak (4.2 km) Āhangarhā (4.4 km) Āynah Bēg Bāy (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Qarah Parchow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah Parchow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah Parchow, Afghanistan