Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Qutum

Map of Qutum Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotum,Qotom,Qotum,Qoţom,Qoṯum,Qutum,Quţum,Котум,قطم, Quţum


Welcome to the Qutum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Quţum. See Qutum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Quţum area. This placemark was added 2010-08-14.

Map of Qutum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:44
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Qutum
Places near Qutum

Online Dating

Qutum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qutum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qutum, Afghanistan