Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Takhar → Khwajah Mukhtar

Map of Khwajah Mukhtar Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khodzha-Mukhtar,Khvajeh Mokhtar,Khvajeh Mukhtar,Khvājeh Mokhtār,Khvājeh Mukhtāṟ,Khwaja Mukhtar,Khwajah Mukhtar,Khwāja Mukhtāṟ,Khwājah Mukhtār,Ходжа-Мухтар,خواجه مختار, Khwājah Mukhtār

Khwajah Mukhtar

Welcome to the Khwajah Mukhtar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Takhar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khwājah Mukhtār. See Khwajah Mukhtar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khwājah Mukhtār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khwajah Mukhtar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Takhar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:19
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Khwajah Mukhtar
Places near Khwajah Mukhtar

Online Dating

Khwajah Mukhtar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khwajah Mukhtar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khwajah Mukhtar, Afghanistan